Committees

KV Faridkot Cantt.-Committees for the Session 2016-17

S.N

COMMITTEE

INCHARGE

MEMBERS

1.                 

Academics Supervision/ Subject Committee Meetings & Academic Matters

Principal: Class XI to XII

 

Vice Principal: Class VI to X

 

Headmistress: Academic matters Class I to V

All Conveners (Sub. Comm. Meetings) Convener

Mr. R.D. Gautam PGT Hindi

Mr. Virender, PGT-Geo

Mr. Kashish PGT Physics

Mr. RK Sharma PGT Maths

PGT English

2.                 

CCA

Ms R.D. Gautam PGT Hindi I/C

Ms. Meenaxi TGT English (Associate Incharge)

Ms. Kiran (Pr. Sec.)

Ms Madhulika (Asst. Incharge) 

All House Masters

Music Teacher

Mr. N.S. Deol TGT-PH&E

Mr. N.D. Vyas TGT- AE

3.                 

Admission

Mr. Pardeep Kumar PGT-CS

Fresh Admission

Ms. Rita Monga PRT

Ms. InderjeetKaur PRT

Ms.Kirti PRT

Mr. Jagsir Singh Lab Att

Ms. Nancy PGT-History

                   TC Admission

Mr. Mansha Ram TGT S.St.

 

4.                 

Examination

 

Senior Section:

Mr. Himmat Singh TGT Bio

 

Primary Section:

Ms Rita Monga  (PRT)   

Ms. Meena Gupta PGT Comm

Ms. Asha Rani TGT-S.Sci

Mr. Ram Lal TGT Maths

Ms. Preeti Tripathi TGT Maths

Mr Mansha Ram TGT-S.Sci.

PGT Pol. Sci & PGT English

Mr Jaspal Singh Lab Attdt (Secondary)

Mr Jagsir Singh Lab Attdt (Primary)

5.                 

Time Table

Mr. Virender

PGT-Geo

Mrs.PreetiTripathi TGT Maths

Mr. Mansha Ram TGT S.St.

Mrs. Madhu Gandhi TGT Skt

 (Daily TT Arrangement)

Mr. Dharmpal PRT

Mr. Amit Kumar PRT

(Daily TT Arrangement)

6.                 

CBSE

Mr. A.K. Yadav PGT Comm.

Class Teachers IX, X, XI & XII,

Mr. Ram Lal, TGT Maths

Mr. Rakesh Kumar TGT Hindi

Mr. Prem Kumar (Lab Attndt)

7.                 

Furniture

Mr. Mansha Ram TGT Social Science

Ms Amit Kumar, PRT

8.                 

Website & ICT

Computer Ins. Senior Section

Computer Instructor Primary Section

9.                 

AEP

 

Overall In-charges

Ms. Jyoti Arora PGT-Chem

&TGT Science

Ms.NeetuBala, TGT Hindi

 

Mr.Rakesh Kumar TGT Hindi

10.              

Supervision Sanitation and Cleanliness & Checking Conservancy Services

Mr. R.K. Sharma

               PGT Maths (Sr. Sec.)

 

Mr. Dharmpal, PRT

Mr. Amit Kumar

Ms. Madhulika

                           (Pri. Sec)

Mr. Virender PGT Geog.- Corridor upstairs

Mr. M. Ram TGT S.Sci. Corridor downstairs

Mr. Ram Lal, TGT-Maths (Boys Toilets)

Ms. Madhu Gandhi TGT Skt (Girls Toilets)

Ms. Kirti  PRT (Downstairs)

Ms. InderjitKaur PRT (Upstairs)

Mr. AmitSaini, PRT (Upper Wing)

Mr. Jagsir Singh (Lab Attendant)

11.              

Audio Visual Aids 

Mr. N.D. Vyas TGT-AE

Mr. R.D. Gautam, PGT-Hindi

Ms.Meenaxi, TGT-Eng

Mr. Vijay Solanki, PRT Music

Mr. Jagsir Singh (Lab Attd)

 

12.              

Office Management

i) Fee Checking Income Tax, Pay Bill, CS-54,  etc.

Mr R.K. Sharma, PGT-Maths &

Respective class teachers

Ms. Preeti, TGT Maths

ii) TC Making

Ms Inderjeet Kaur, Ms. Kirti PRT & Office

Mr. J.P Prajapat TGT-WE

Ms Madhulika , PRT

iii) TC Checking

Mr. Rakesh Kumar TGT Hindi   (for secondary)

HM (for primary)

Mr. J.P Prajapat TGT-WE

Mr. Amit Kumar PRT

iv) Income Tax Matters

Mr RK Sharma PGT Maths

 

v)  Rajbhasha

Mr. R.D. Gautam PGT Hindi

Mr.Rakesh Kumar TGT Hindi

Ms.Neetu Bala TGT Hindi

vi) Pay Bill Checking

UDC

Mr. R.K. Sharma PGT-Maths

Faridkot Cluster related duties

I/C Computer Instructor

Mr.Prem Kumar Lab Attendant

13.              

VVN

Mr. R.K. Sharma  PGT-Maths

-

14.              

Guidance & Counselling

Ms. Kashish Goyal PGT Phy

Mr. Rakesh Saxena  Librarian

Mr. R.K. Sharma, PGT-Maths

Mr. Virender PGT-Geo

Mr. Himmat Singh TGT Sci.

15.              

Teaching Aids

 

 

Mr. Virender  PGT Geo. (Sec)

Ms Rita Monga PRT (Prim.)

Ms. Asha Rani TGT S.Sci.

Mr.Mansha Ram TGT S.Sci.

Class Teacher (V-C)

16.              

Clubs: Integrity Club

Ms. Kashish Goyal PGT Phy

Ms. Meenaxi TGT Eng

Mr. Jaiprakash Prajapat

17.              

Eco-Club

Ms. Jyoti Arora PGT Chem

Ms. Madhu Gandhi TGT Skt

Ms. KashishGoyal

Ms. Neetu Bala

TGT Sci

& Class (9th A, B & C)

18.              

Literary Club

Mr. R.D. Gautam

Ms. Meena Gupta

(Overall Incharge)

All Language Teachers

19.              

Health & Wellness Club

Nurse

Yoga Teacher & respective class teachers,TGT PH&E.

20.              

Excursion & Adventure

Ms Nancy PGT-History               (Secondary)

Mr. Dharmpal, PRT (Primary)

 

Ms. Madhu Gandhi, TGT Skt

Mr. Inderjeet Kaur, PRT

Ms. Kiran Bala, PRT

Mr. Akhilesh Kumar

21.              

Photography Club

Vice Principal

(Prog. In-charge)

Mr. N.D. Vyas TGT-AE

Ms AmitSaini PRT

22.              

Gardening

Mr. Akhilesh Kumar PGT Eco

Contractual PGT Biology

Ms.Kiran Bala PRT

Ms.Inderjeet Kaur

23.              

School Beautification

Dr. N.D. Vyas TGT AE

Mr. R.D. Gautam PGT Hindi

Ms. Meenaxi TGT Eng

Ms. Rita Monga PRT

Ms. Inderjeet Kaur PRT

Computer Instructors

24.              

Maintenance of E-class Rooms (Working of Interactive Boards, Projectors, Computers etc.)

Mr. Pardeep Kumar PGT CS

Respective class teachers

25.              

First Aid and Medical Check-up

Mrs. Madhu Gandhi TGT Skt & Nurse

Ms.KiranBala, PRT

Mr.Jagsir Singh Lab Att.           

26.              

Sports

Mr. N.S. Deol, TGT-Physical Edu.

Ms Inderjeet Kaur, PRT

Mr Dharampal, PRT

27.              

Canteen Management

Mr. R.D. Gautam, PGT-Hindi

Ms. Nancy

Ms. Rita Monga PRT

Mr N S Deol, TGT PHE.

28.              

Attendance Checking

(Classes)

(Staff Register)

Class VI to XII   Vice Principal

Class I to V   Headmistress

Staff Register- Principal

Sr Most PGT

 

Sr Most PRT

29.              

Discipline (Secondary)

Mr. R.D. Gautam

Mr. N.S. Deol

Coach

Yoga Teacher

Mr. Pardeep Kumar

Ms. Nancy

(Monitoring Both Sections)

 

 

     

 

Ms. Rita Monga, (Primary Section)

MODs

Days

I/C

 Members

Mondays

Ms. Kashish Goyal

Ms. Meenaxi

TGT- Eng-1 (Cont)

Ms. Preeti Tripathi

TGT Maths (Cont)

Tuesdays

Ms. Meena Gupta

PGT Pol. Sci

Ms. Asha Rani

Ms. Madhu Gandhi

PGT Eng

Wed(s)

Ms. Nancy

Ms. Neetu Bala

TGT Maths (Cont)

TGT Sci (Cont)

Mr. N.D. Vyas

Thursdays

Mr. Akhilesh Kumar

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

TGT-Eng-2 (Cont)

Mr. Jaiprakash Prajapat

Mr. Rakesh Chandra

Fridays

Mr. R.K. Sharma

Mr. Ram Lal

Mr. Himmat Singh

Computer Instructor

Mr. Mansha Ram

Saturdays

Mr. Pardeep Kumar

Mr. N.S. Deol

Yoga Teacher

Mr. Virender

Ms. Jyoti Arora

30.              

Discipline (Primary)

Ms.RanjeetKaur, HM

       (Primary Section)

Date 1st to 8th of every month

1.       Ms. Raman Narang/KirtiRana

2.       _________

3.       _________

4.       Mr.Amit Kumar

Date 9th to 16th of every month

1.       _________

2.       Ms.KiranBala

3.       Mr.AmitSaini

4.       _________

Date 17th to 24th of every month

1.       Ms.SangeetaYadav

2.       Ms.Madhulika

3.       Mr.Dharmpal

4.       _________

5.       _________

Date 25th to 31st of every month

1.       _________

2.       Ms.InderjeetKaur

3.       __________

4.       __________

5.       __________

31.              

Staff Quarters Allotment/

Maintenance (AM&R)

Mr. Jaiprakash Prajapat, TGT-WE

Mr. Mansha Ram-TGT S.St.

Ms. Neetu Bala- TGT Hindi

32.              

Staff Room/ Its maintenance & General upkeep

Ms. Nancy PGT History 

Ms. Madhu Gandhi, TGTSkt

Mr. Surinder Singh Sub Staff

33.              

Purchase

Mr. R.D. GautamPGT Hindi

Teacher Member, VMC 

Ms. Kiran Bala, PRT

Concerned Stock Holders& Office 

For Minor Purchases:

Mr.Lalit Kumar Sub Staff

Mr. Surinder Singh Sub Staff

34.              

Water & Electricity

Mr. Jai Prakash WET

Ms Raman Narang (Supervision)

Mr.Amit Kumar PRT

35.              

Coordinating Condemnation Process

Mr. RC Saxena Librarian

Teacher Member, VMC

All Stock Holders

36.              

Record of Morning Assembly announcements

& Vidyalaya Achievements

Mr. R.D. GautamPGT Hindi

Ms. Madhu Gandhi, TGT-Skt

Ms Meenaxi TGT Eng.

Ms. KiranBala, PRT

House Masters

37.              

Vidyalaya Patrika

Ms. R.D. Gautam

PGT Hindi

&

PGT English

PGT English

Ms.Madhu Gandhi TGT Skt.

Ms Inderjeet Kaur, PRT

Ms. Kiran Bala, PRT

Activity Teacher

38.              

PTM

I/C Exam

Ms. Himmat Singh TGT Bio

Respective Class Teachers

&

In-Charge Examination

39.              

Grievance Cell

Vice Principal

Ms. R.D. Gautam, PGT-Hindi

Ms. Rita Monga, PRT

Teacher Member VMC

40.              

Library Committee (as per library charter)

Chairman:         Mr. Suresh Kumar, Principal

Members:         I/C Library,                    Ms.Meenaxi,TGT-English

                        Ms Rita Monga 

Student Members:

                        Head Boy.        Head Girl

Teacher Member VMC:             

 

41.              

NCC

Mr. Jai Prakash Prajapat

                                 TGT-WE

 

Mr. Amit Kumar PRT

42.              

Scout & Guides

I/C Scout :

Mr Mansha Ram TGT S.Sci.

I/C Guide:

Ms InderjeetKaur, PRT (G.Captain)

 

Scout Masters:

Mr Rakesh Kumar TGT-Hindi

Mr. Ram Lal TGT Maths

Mr.Dharmpal PRT

 

Guide Captians:

Ms Meenaxi, TGT-Eng

Ms Raman Narang, PRT

Ms. NeetuBala TGT Hindi

Ms. Sangeeta PRT

43.              

RTI Replies

Mr. Suresh Kumar UDC

Ms. Parmjeet Kaur Brar Asstt.