Staff Members

 Staff Members

Vidyalaya Family as on 01.12.2017

Sr. No.

Name of employee

Designation

Qualification

Emp. Code

DOJ at Stn

1.        

Dr. Harjinder Kaur

Principal

Ph. D. Physics, B.Ed.

19020

01.09.2016

2.        

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Vice-Principal

MA Hindi, B.Ed.

17816

13.12.13

3.        

VACANT

Head Mistress

 

 

 

4.        

Mr. R.D. Gautam

PGT-Hindi

MA Hindi, B.Ed.

33497

02.08.15

5.        

Mr. Pardeep Kumar

PGT- Comp. Sci.

MCA

45472

18.05.13

6.        

Ms. Ritu Kharb

PGT Biology

M.Sc. (Bot), B.Ed.

44962

12.05.16

7.        

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

PGT-Eco.

MA (Eco., Hist), B.Ed.

18200

16.08.16

8.        

Mr. Virender

PGT-Geo

MA-Geo, B.Ed, M.A. (Edu.)

52387

31.10.08

9.        

Ms. Meena Gupta

PGT-Comm.

M.Com., B.Ed.

18540

28.07.15

10.     

Ms. Jyoti Arora

PGT-Chem.

M.Sc. Chem

80158-A

10.08.15

11.     

Ms. Rakhi Singh

PGT-Eng

MA Eng, B.Ed.

68074

17.10.17

12.     

VACANT

PGT-Phy.

 

 

 

13.     

VACANT

PGT-Hist.

 

 

 

14.     

VACANT

PGT-Maths

 

 

 

15.     

Mr. Mansha Ram

TGT-S.Sc

MA-Sociology, B.Ed

18171

04.09.06

16.     

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

TGT-Hindi

MA-Hindi, B.Ed

50821

15.05.13

17.     

Ms. Neetu Bala

TGT-Hindi

MA Hindi, M. Phil., B.Ed.

54234

01.06.14

18.     

Mr. Ram Lal

TGT-Maths

MA. J & MC, M.Sc. Maths,. B.Ed, D. Ed.

34732

03.07.15

19.     

Ms. Preeti Tripathi

TGT-Maths

M.Sc.Maths, M.Ed.

52666

07.05.09

20.     

Ms. Madhu Gandhi

TGT-Skt

MA-Skt, MA-Hindi, B.Ed

18888

07.01.09

21.     

Ms. Meenaxi

TGT-Eng

M.A-Eng, B.Ed

49293

25.10.11

22.     

Mr. Kuldeep Kumar

TGT-Eng

M.A.-Eng, B.Ed.

17295

01.03.17

23.     

Mr. Rakesh Chandra

Librarian

M.A (Hindi) , B . Lib .Isc

22391

18.08.12

24.     

Mrs Sujata Verma

TGT-Maths

M. Sc Chem, B.Ed

59040

05.09.16

25.     

Mrs. Poornima Bajpai

TGT-WET

Dip. Electronics

22847

15.08.16

26.     

Mr. Kedar Nath

TGT-AE

MA- Fine Arts

18918

27.07.16

27.     

Ms. Asha Rani

TGT-S.Sc.

B.A, B. Ed.

43927

25.09.17

28.     

Ms. Arpan Rai

TGT-Sci

B.Sc. B. Ed.

70805

12.10.17

29.     

VACANT

TGT-Eng

 

 

 

30.     

VACANT

TGT-Sci.

 

 

 

31.     

VACANT

TGT-Hindi

 

 

 

32.     

Ms. Annu

TGT-PH&E

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

62729

29.09.16

33.     

Ms. Rita Monga

PRT

MA-Eng, B.Sc(Med), B.Ed

18895

01.09.87

34.     

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Yadav

PRT

 

39723

18.09.17

35.     

Ms. Inderjeet Kaur

PRT

MA-Eng,B.Sc(Med),B.Ed

18885

31.08.88

36.     

Ms. Kiran Bala

PRT

BA.B.Ed, (Add. His., Eco.)

18887

27.08.88

37.     

Ms. Madhulika Gehlot

PRT

B. El. Ed.

60291

15.09.14

38.     

Ms. Kirti Rana

PRT

ETE

60295

27.10.14

39.     

Ms. Balvinder Kaur

PRT

ETE, CTET

56989

16.07.16

40.     

Ms. Harpal Chanana

PRT

MA (Eco), M. Phil., B.Ed., CTET

57921

23.07.16

41.     

Mr. Vijay Kumar Solanki

PRT Music Tr.

Ph. D. Music

23690

24.07.15

42.     

Ms. Nisha

PRT

XII D.Ed.

61853

06.09.16

43.     

Kumari Geeta Yadav

PRT

Sr. Secondary, D. Ed, CTET

58960

09.09.16

44.     

Mr. Mahesh

PRT

M.A.-Eng., B. Ed, CTET

68104

27.04.17

45.     

Mr. Mukesh Kumar

PRT

XII, D.Ed., CTET

70807

16.10.17

46.     

Ms. Vijay Kumar

PRT

B.Com, ETE, CTET

70804

12.10.17

47.     

Ms. Anuradha

PRT

XII, D.Ed., CTET

70806

13.10.17

48.     

Mr. Som Bir

PRT

M.Sc. Math, B.Ed., JBT

73132

20.11.17

49.     

PNJ

PRT

 

 

 

50.     

VACANT

PRT

 

 

 

51.     

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

ASO

Graduate & PGDCA

44701

17.10.16

52.     

Mr. Suresh Kumar

SSA

Sr. Sec, Steno Hindi

18875

07.06.02

53.     

Mr. Manohar Singh

JSA

Matric

18873

18.07.16

54.     

Mr. Jagsir Singh

Sub Staff

Sr. Sec

18872

14.06.89

55.     

Mr. Prem Kumar

Sub Staff

Sr. Sec

18193

01.08.12

56.     

Mr. Surinder Singh

Sub Staff

Matric

18870

18.12.98

57.     

Mr. Lalit Kumar

Sub Staff

Matric

18868

18.12.98

58.     

Mr. Jaspal Singh

Sub Staff

Matric

18972

03.07.15

59.     

VACANT

Sub Staff

 

 

 

60.     

VACANT

Sub Staff (LA)